VNR Travel Co., LTD

Send us your enquiry or Speak to our experts

(84) 43715 3538

Destinations

Southeast Asia is the destination of today, a region rich with historic treasures, exotic cultures and amazing landscapes. Uniquely beautiful,...

Vietnam Visa

Entry visa is required for all foreigners wishing to visit Vietnam, Laos and Cambodia except for citizens of countries having bilateral agreements on visa exemption with Indochina.
Book now

Only citizens of certain countries can visit Vietnam, Laos, Cambodia without an entry visa (valid for visit within 30 days). Those countries include: most Asian countries, Korea, Japan & Scandinavians (Norway, Sweden, Denmark and Finland) and Russian without an entry visa (valid for visit within15 days) . All other citizens are required to get an entry visa before departure or a pre-approved entry visa (visa is issued on arrival at Vietnam, Laos and Cambodia’s International Airports) supplied before arrival in these country.

Application

1 - Apply by yourself at your country to Vietnam Embassy or Consulate.

Applying to any one of the Vietnam Embassies and Consulates in the world.
Documents needed: Passport of 6 months’ validity, visa application forms, and probably some others required by the embassy or consulate. Visa forms are available by getting directly at the Vietnamese embassy or consulate in your country or by sending there a stamped, self-addressed envelope addressed to Visa Section.

Fees vary from embassy to embassy. It will take between 4 to 10 days depending on your country of origin.

2 - Visa on arrival by VNR Travel.

In the event that there is no Vietnam embassy or Consulate in your country or having short time left to departure day.

We recommend Visa on Arrival as your best option as it most likely the easiest way to obtain your visa , and is a valid alternative when applying for a tourist visa (Note: you only can enter the country by air) . The entry visa will be stamped on your passport as you pass through our immigration checkpoint at the airport. Firstly, You need a paper which is called an "Approval Letter" from the Vietnam Immigration Department in Hanoi. After we obtain the approval letter for you, we will forward you a copy by fax or email. Copies of the same document will be forwarded on your behalf to Vietnam immigration checkpoints at International Airports only. Lastly, when you arrive in Vietnam, the Immigration officers will have those documents on hand and will be able to issue your entry visa expediently.

Price: Contact us to start to get free invitation letter when booking any tours from VNR Travel Co.,Ltd.

Note: Urgent service take only for 1 day - please instantly contact our travel advice compartment for further information at +84-912254404- To Linh.Ms

Stamp fee is NOT included on above price.

What should I prepare to apply for my visa?

- Full name
- Gender
- Date of birth
- Nationality
- Passport numbers
- Passport Expired date
- Proposed date of arrival
- Port of arrival - Hanoi or Ho Chi Minh (Saigon) or Da nang or Nha Trang

* Flight details ( optional )

Apply visa to Vietnam online  - Now

What  you need at the airport?

- Original passport
- 02 photos 4x6 cm
- Letter of visa upon arrival
- 45USD stamping fee single VISA 30days and 65USD- 95USD stamping Multiple VISA 30 days/90days.

IMPORTANT: Please note that "Visa on Arrival" in Vietnam means "VISA STAMPED on arrival". The guests must get the Visa Approval issued by the Vietnam Immigration Office in advance. Being misunderstood, many tourists had spent at least 1-2 days at the entry gates to arrange the visas.

Book now

Copyright © 2018. All Rights Reserved to VNR Travel Co., LTD

Travel web design by VIETISO